DE EN

Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Christiane Moser
Customer & User Experience Professional

Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Christiane Moser
Customer & User Experience Professional

Privacy Policy

I am very pleased that you have shown interest in my company. I (Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Christiane Moser) and my company CUXpro (Customer & User Experience Professional) give top priority to the protection of your personal data. Therefore, I process your data only in full compliance with the relevant legal provisions (GDPR, Austrian Telecommunications Act TKG 2003). In this Privacy Policy, I inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within my website.

Using the website

You can access and use my website without disclosing your personal data to us. The data generated cannot be linked to a specific person and, as a result, do not allow for the identification of users.

Contact with CUXpro

When you use a form provided on the website or send an e-mail to contact me, I store the data you provide for the purpose of responding to your requests and to any follow-up questions. I do not pass on such data without your consent. Your data is processed for carrying out pre-contractual measures or for contract performance or on the basis of our legitimate interest, namely for organizing the response to your inquiry.

Webanalyse (Google Analytics)

Google Analytics uses "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your device by the browser and allow for an analysis of how you used the website. They do not result in any damage. As a rule, the information that the cookie generates on how you used this website is transferred to and stored on a Google server in Ireland. As IP anonymization is enabled on this website, however, Google truncates your IP address beforehand in member states of the European Union and other states which are parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area so that it cannot be associated with a specific connection.
Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there.On behalf of the website's operator, Google uses this information to analyse your usage of the website, to draw up reports on website activities and to render further services related to website and internet usage to the website's operator.
The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not combined with other data of Google. Some cookies will be stored on your device until you delete them. You can prevent the storage of cookies by appropriately defining the settings of your browser software.

Collection, storage, and use of personal data

If you contact us, for example, because you send an inquiry to me I need to collect personal data about you in order to be able to respond to your requests. Depending on the type of inquiry, the relevant data are your name, your address, your company, your industry, your telephone and fax number as well as your e-mail address. These data are stored by CUXpro and they are used by the person you contacted only for communicating with you or for the purpose for which you provided the data. In no event, your personal data will be passed on to third parties outside CUXpro unless CUXpro is obliged to do so because of mandatory legal provisions.
Data are processed on the basis of the legal provisions of Article 96 (3) TKG and Article 6 (1) (b) (contract performance or pre-contractual measures) of GDPR.

Newsletter

I want to inform you about the news of CUXpro in future. For that purpose, I will store and use the e-mail address you indicated in your request. As soon as you subscribe to my newsletter I send you an e-mail message that contains a hyperlink for confirming your subscription. Using the hyperlink provided you can register for the mailing list of our electronic newsletter. In that case, I enter and store your e-mail address exclusively for sending you our newsletter. Of course, you may cancel your subscription to the newsletter anytime by clicking on the hyperlink "Unsubscribe" that is included in each newsletter issue.
Data are processed on the basis of the legal provisions of Article 96 (3) TKG and Article 6 (1) (a) (consent) and/or (f) (legitimate interest) of GDPR. Under the terms of GDPR, our legitimate interest is to make available a user-friendly and secure newsletter system that serves our business interests and meets the expectations of the users.

Request

You have the right to request access to your personal data stored by CUXpro, to obtain information on their origin and recipients as well as the purpose of data processing anytime. Furthermore you have the right to demand that your outdated or incorrect data are rectified or erased.

Validity

This Privacy Policy has been released 1st January 2021.